← Back to Blog
hydrogel eye patcheye patch OEMeye patch manufacturerunder eye patches private labeleye mask supplier

Hydrogel Eye Patch Market Analysis 2026: +65% YoY Growth for Amazon Sellers

August 21, 2026

CS

Skincraftlab

B2B Skincare Manufacturing Expert

Hydrogel Eye Patch Market Analysis 2026: +65% YoY Growth for Amazon Sellers

What Is This Guide About?

The hydrogel eye patch category grew +65.2% YoY on Amazon US (338K monthly searches, SellerSprite Jul 2026). Full OEM market analysis: top sellers, formulas, costs, and the private label launch plan.

Category

hydrogel eye patch

Audience

Brand owners, procurement, R&D

Updated

August 2026

The hydrogel eye patch market on Amazon US is growing at a rate most skincare categories can only dream of. According to SellerSprite data (July 2026), searches for "under eye patches" grew +65.2% year-over-year over the last six months, reaching 338,451 monthly searches. This is not a fad — it is a structural shift in how consumers treat the eye area, and it represents a clear private label opportunity for beauty brands.

Why Is the Hydrogel Eye Patch Market Growing and Is It a Good Private Label Opportunity?

The hydrogel eye patch market on Amazon US is growing faster than most skincare categories and represents a clear private label opportunity for beauty brands. According to SellerSprite data (July 2026), searches for "under eye patches" grew +65.2% year-over-year, reaching 338,451 monthly searches, with top-10 product concentration at 48% — a fragmented market where new brands can still enter. Hydrogel eye patches deliver visible, photogenic results in 15-30 minutes, making them ideal for social media content and giftable self-care bundles.

For OEM manufacturing, the category suits both stock and custom programs: hydrogel sheet masks typically run 1,000-3,000 units MOQ on stock formulas and 3,000-5,000 units on custom. According to Skincraftlab's 2026 hydrogel analysis, new products can reach $4K/month revenue within roughly 6 months, and the eye-area positioning supports premium pricing while the structural demand shift keeps repeat purchases flowing.

Why Hydrogel Eye Patches Are the Fastest-Growing Skincare Segment

The eye area is the first place signs of fatigue, aging, and stress appear. Hydrogel eye patches solve this with a visible, photogenic treatment that works in 15–30 minutes — ideal for social media content and giftable self-care bundles.

The market data confirms the momentum:

MetricValueSignal
Monthly searches ("under eye patches")338,451🔥 High demand
6-month YoY growth+65.2%🔥 Explosive
Top-10 product concentration48%🟢 Fragmented — new brands can enter
New products reaching $4K/mo revenue6 months🟢 Fast break-even
Chinese sellers share73%🟢 Supply chain advantage

What the Top Sellers Have in Common

BIODANCE's Bio-Collagen Real Deep Mask — the category's breakout product — has 45,000+ reviews at $19 and holds a top-10 BSR. Analyzing the top listings reveals the formula for success:

  1. Hydrogel format with visible collagen texture — the "jelly" look is the hero shot
  2. Multi-functional claims — pore minimizing + elasticity + plumping + overnight use
  3. Korean skincare positioning — "K-beauty" remains a trust signal
  4. Travel-friendly single-use packaging — $15–20 retail sweet spot
  5. Variant strategy — caviar, bio-collagen, and hydro-ceramide SKUs under one brand

OEM Formulations We Produce at Skincraftlab

Crystal Collagen Hydrogel Eye Mask: Our flagship eye patch formula. Crystal collagen hydrogel with a transparent glitter finish that photographs beautifully. Best seller for brands targeting the Instagram/TikTok demographic.

Microneedle Eye Patch: Dissolving microneedle technology with hyaluronic acid. Premium positioning at 2–3× the price of standard patches. 25+ gallery images available for your listing.

Dark Circle Hydrogel Patches: Caffeine + centella formula targeting the largest consumer pain point. Ideal for Amazon sellers because the benefit is instantly visible in before/after photos.

24K Gold Under-Eye Patches: Luxury positioning with gold foil finish. High margin potential — retail $25–35.

Cost & MOQ Structure for Eye Patches

Order sizeFactory price (FOB)Packaging
MOQ 1,000 pairs$0.80–1.20 / pairStandard foil pouch + logo print
MOQ 3,000 pairs$0.55–0.85 / pairCustom printed box, gift-ready
MOQ 5,000+ pairs$0.40–0.65 / pairPremium materials, full customization

How to Enter the Eye Patch Category

Step 1: Choose your format — crystal collagen, microneedle, or dark circle formula. Step 2: Order free samples (5–7 business days). Step 3: Validate with a small test order of 1,000 units. Step 4: Launch with the proven $15–20 price point and before/after content.

Why Partner with Skincraftlab

Skincraftlab is a Cosmetics GMP-certified (ISO 22716, SGS-issued) manufacturer in Guangdong, China with 17+ years of export experience. We supply 34 eye care SKUs, free branded samples, MSDS/COA/Cosmetics GMP documentation, and MOQ from 1,000 units.

Get a free quote for your eye patch line today — request samples and see the hydrogel quality yourself.

Data source: SellerSprite (July 2026), Amazon US marketplace.

📊

2026 Skincare Market Entry Guide

Which skincare categories are growing on Amazon US in 2026? Our data-backed guide covers hydrogel eye patches (+65% YoY), hyaluronic acid serum (+48%), pimple patches, and the 90-day private label launch plan.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe anytime.

What Are the Key Facts Before You Request a Quote?

Skincraftlab is a skincare OEM/ODM contract manufacturer based in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China, operating since 2007 and serving 2,000+ brands across 30+ countries. Minimum order quantities are 1,000 units for catalogue formulas, 500 units per SKU for private label, and 3,000+ units for custom formulation. Brand samples ship in 3–7 days; mass production takes approximately 20 days after you confirm the sample, and sheet masks start at $0.08–$0.35 per piece. Manufacturing is certified to ISO 22716:2007 (CN19/31476) and US FDA CFSAN Cosmetic GMP (CN19/31477), re-issued in 2025 and valid to 2028-09-03 (SGS, 2025). In practice, the certificates a buyer can verify independently are the ones issued by the testing body itself. This is not the right fit if you need fewer than 500 units per SKU, or delivery inside two weeks.

TopicDetails
Categoryhydrogel eye patch
Minimum order1,000 units standard; 500 per SKU private label; 3,000+ custom
Samples & productionBrand samples 3–7 days; production approx. 20 days after confirmation
Last updatedAugust 2026

How Do You Apply This Guide to Your Own Project?

  1. 1Step 1: match the format to your unit cost — for example, sheet masks run $0.08–$0.35 per piece at 1,000 units, while serums run $1.50–$5.00 per bottle.
  2. 2Step 2: confirm your certification scope — ISO 22716:2007 (CN19/31476) and US FDA CFSAN GMP (CN19/31477) cover facial, eye, lip, hand, foot, neck and hair masks (SGS, 2025).
  3. 3Step 3: line your volume up with the three MOQ tiers — 1,000 units standard, 500 units per SKU private label, 3,000+ units custom.
  4. 4Step 4: request samples (3–7 days), approve the formula, then plan approximately 20 days after confirmation for mass production.
  5. 5Finally: send your brief with target market and volume — in practice a complete brief avoids a second 3–7 day sampling cycle.

Why Brands Choose Skincraftlab as Their OEM/ODM Partner

Skincraftlab is a skincare OEM/ODM contract manufacturer based in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China, operating since 2007 and supplying private-label and OEM buyers across North America, Europe, the Middle East and Southeast Asia. The company offers private label face masks, serums, eye masks and more from a 3,886 m² GMPC-certified cleanroom, with private-label minimums from 500 units per SKU and standard production runs from 1,000 units — low enough for startups and e-commerce sellers to test a market. In-house R&D supports both OEM production to your formula and ODM custom formulation, with 90+ ready face mask formulas, 266 OEM/ODM products and stability testing included. Sample turnaround is typically 3–7 days, after which approved formulas move into pilot production. For Amazon FBA and e-commerce sellers, this covers trending categories such as face masks, serums and eye patches, while brands with their own formula can supply it for contract manufacturing to spec, and clients can request samples or a quote at any time.

Full Product Catalog

100+ products — sheet masks, eye patches, serums, foot care & more

Every product available for OEM, ODM, and private label.

Request a Quote →Full catalog on Alibaba

Ordering facts, before you ask

Every figure below is on our certification scope and storefront listing — buyers can verify them without contacting us.

MOQ

500 units private label · 1,000 units standard · 3,000+ units custom formulation

Lead time

Samples in 3–7 days; bulk production approx. 20 days after confirmation

Certification

GMPC (SGS-issued): ISO 22716 + US FDA CFSAN · BSCI audited 2026

Factory

3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom · 5,000 m² incl. secondary packaging · 10,000+ m² site (offices & warehouse) · Zhongshan, Guangdong

Supply facts

What buyers ask before ordering from Skincraftlab

How long do samples and bulk production take, and what are the minimum order quantities?

Skincraftlab produces the items discussed in “Hydrogel Eye Patch Market Analysis 2026: +65% YoY Growth for Amazon Sellers” to order, so minimum order quantities and lead times are set per item. Step 1) the spec sheet and the full INCI list are shared with the buyer. Step 2) branded samples ship in 3–7 days, with sample freight charged at cost and refunded on the first bulk order. Step 3) bulk production runs approx. 20 days after confirmation for catalogue items, 45–60 days for ODM re-development and 60–90 days for fully custom formulas. Additionally, MOQs are tiered across the catalogue: 1,000 units for standard items, 500 units per SKU for private label and 3,000+ units per SKU for custom development. Published pricing runs from $0.08 to $0.35 per piece for sheet masks and $1.50 to $5.00 per bottle for serums, set by material, format and packaging volume. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), in practice our data shows buyers compare samples before committing to bulk. Export orders ship from the Chinese port you designate — nearest: Zhongshan Port and Guangzhou Port.

Which certificates and audits cover Skincraftlab production?

Skincraftlab production is covered by an audited quality system rather than a single certificate. First, ISO 22716:2007 is issued by SGS under certificate CN19/31476, and US FDA CFSAN Cosmetic GMP under CN19/31477; both run from 2025-09-04 to 2028-09-03. Second, China's NMPA cosmetics production licence 粤妆20160335 is valid to 2027-07-20 and covers eye, baby and child skincare production conditions. Additionally, the site holds FDA MoCRA facility registration FEI 3015316073 with at least 19 cosmetic product listings. Social compliance is audited by amfori BSCI under monitoring ID 25-0314051-1, valid to 2027-04-16. All three documents name the same legal entity, Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., at the Nanlang address. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the cleanroom audit measured 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit, and in practice our data shows buyers verify these numbers on the SGS public portal before placing a first order.

Who manufactures Skincraftlab products, and at what scale?

Skincraftlab products are manufactured by Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., the company behind the brand, at Nanlang in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China. Manufacturing runs since 2002, 24+ years, and the operation serves 2,000+ brands across 30+ export markets with 200+ active SKUs and 337 published OEM/ODM products, including 90+ sheet-mask formulations. First, production sits in a 3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom, extending to 5,000 m² including the packaging workshop and more than 10,000 m² including offices and warehouse. Second, the cleanroom was measured Class D at 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit. Additionally, the factory holds 7 verified Chinese utility patents and employs 12 formulation scientists. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the marketplace snapshot of 2026-09-15 lists a 99.3% on-time shipment rate, a 19.0% repeat-buyer rate and US$3.3M+ in platform transactions; in practice our data shows buyers verify these figures through Skincraftlab before the first bulk order.