📊 Market Research🏪 Amazon US📅 2026-06-04

V-Line Lifting Mask Amazon US Market Research Report

Deep-dive market research on the Amazon US V-line lifting mask category: 10,673 monthly searches, $13.99 avg price, growing K-beauty trend for face slimming masks, and how CALLA Skincare's V-lined lifting mask OEM capabilities create entry opportunities.

Data source: SellerSprite | Category: Beauty & Personal Care > Skin Care > Face > Treatments & Masks > Masks

What Is This Market Research Report?

This is a category intelligence report for OEM/ODM skincare planning — a snapshot of the Beauty & Personal Care > Skin Care > Face > Treatments & Masks > Masksmarket on Amazon US as of 2026-06-04, based on SellerSprite. It covers average pricing, monthly sales per product, revenue, ratings, margin, keyword search volume, supply/demand and top competitors. Use it to validate a product concept, size the opportunity, and set realistic launch expectations before sampling.

What is the report date?

2026-06-04 — a point-in-time snapshot, not a forecast.

What data is included?

Average price, sales/ASIN, revenue, rating, margin, new-entry sales, keyword volume, supply/demand, PPC, and competitor ASINs.

How should I use this for product development?

Identify a category with healthy demand and margin, check competitor pricing, then brief our R&D team for sampling and MOQ scoping.

Can I get a custom report for my niche?

Yes — request a free quote with your category, and we can share current data with our proposal.

How to Use This Report in 4 Steps

  1. 1

    Check the market stats

    Review the average price, sales per ASIN, revenue and margin for Beauty & Personal Care > Skin Care > Face > Treatments & Masks > Masks. If average margin stays above ~30% with meaningful monthly sales, the category is worth exploring.

  2. 2

    Scan keyword demand

    Look at search volume in the keyword table below. A healthy ratio of search demand to existing ASINs signals room for a new entrant.

  3. 3

    Compare competitor pricing

    Use the competitor ASINs section to see what price points and bundle strategies are winning. Position your formula and packaging against the gap.

  4. 4

    Brief our R&D team

    Bring your findings to a sampling request — our lab matches the formula, texture, and packaging to the validated opportunity.

📈 Market at a Glance

$13.99
Avg Price
650 units/ASIN
Avg Sales/ASIN
$9,093/ASIN
Avg Revenue
4.0 ★
Avg Rating
55-68%
Avg Margin
95 units/month
New Entry Sales

🔑 Keyword Search Volume

KeywordMonthly SearchSupply/DemandPPC
v line lifting mask10,67316.86$1.24
v shape face mask3,2405.20$1.10
jawline slimming mask2,1003.80$1.35
face lifting mask4,5604.20$1.50
korean v line mask1,7806.40$1.65

🏆 Top Competitors

ASINProductSales/moPriceRatingEdge
B08YQW2FRTStylia V-Line Lifting Hydrogel Collagen Mask14,644$22.934.2★Hydrogel + collagen format, K-beauty positioning, strong rev…
B0CNDCKXDXMAREE V-Line Lifting Mask with 24K Gold2,522$29.954.2★24K gold + collagen, premium K-beauty, dual V + chin strap d…
B07TVP83TTLAUER COSMETIC V-Line Lifting Mask14,795$13.994.1★Budget price, established brand, elastic ear hook design…
B0CQ2VBK8MSimplyVital V-Line Lifting Mask2,607$17.954.3★Hydrogel + peptide formula, higher rating than competitors…

Market Overview & Demand Analysis

The V-line lifting mask category on Amazon US is a niche but growing segment driven by K-beauty trends for face slimming and jawline definition. The core keyword 'v line lifting mask' shows 10,673 monthly searches.

Key Market Metrics:

  • Average Price: $13.99
  • Average Monthly Sales per ASIN: 650 units
  • Average Revenue per ASIN: $9,093/month
  • Average Rating: 4.0 ★
  • Estimated Margin: 55-68%
  • New Entrant Sales Potential: 95 units/month
  • Supply-Demand Ratio: 16.86
  • PPC Bid Range: $0.97 - $1.45

Search Volume Insights:

  • 'v line lifting mask': 10,673 searches/mo
  • 'face lifting mask': 4,560 searches/mo
  • 'v shape face mask': 3,240 searches/mo
  • 'jawline slimming mask': 2,100 searches/mo

The category has moderate competition with 633 products. Average rating is lower (4.0★) than other mask categories, indicating room for quality improvement.

Competitor Deep Analysis

Top 4 Competitors:

1. Stylia V-Line Lifting Hydrogel Collagen Mask ($22.93) — Category leader with 14,644 reviews. Hydrogel + collagen format with K-beauty positioning. Strong review moat built since 2021.

2. MAREE V-Line Lifting Mask with 24K Gold ($29.95) — Premium positioning with 24K gold + collagen. Dual V + chin strap design. Growing brand with strong social media presence.

3. LAUER COSMETIC V-Line Lifting Mask ($13.99) — Budget leader with 14,795 reviews. Elastic ear hook design. Lower price point but also lower rating (4.1★).

4. SimplyVital V-Line Lifting Mask ($17.95) — Hydrogel + peptide formula. Highest rating in category (4.3★). Newer entrant with growth potential.

Key Insight: The category has lower average ratings (4.0★) than other mask categories, suggesting product quality issues. A well-made product with better fit and efficacy could capture market share.

Customer Pain Points & How CALLA Solves Them

How Skincraftlab OEM/ODM addresses real Amazon customer complaints

Pain Point 1: Poor Fit / Elastic Too Loose or Tight Many V-line masks have elastic that's either too loose (no lifting effect) or too tight (uncomfortable). CALLA offers customizable elasticity levels and sizing options for OEM orders.

Pain Point 2: Low Efficacy / Temporary Effect Only Customers report minimal visible lifting. CALLA's hydrogel material infused with collagen, ceramide, and caffeine provides both immediate tightening and cumulative firming benefits.

Pain Point 3: Single V vs Double V Confusion Customers don't know which format to choose. CALLA offers both Single V (chin/jawline) and Double V (full face) variants with clear usage instructions.

Pain Point 4: Low Ratings Across Category Average 4.0★ indicates quality gap. CALLA's superior hydrogel material and active ingredient loading can deliver better results and higher ratings.

Market Opportunity Summary

Why V-Line Lifting Mask is a Good Opportunity for CALLA Clients:

  1. Niche with Room to Grow: 10,673 searches/mo, only 633 products
  2. Quality Gap: 4.0★ avg rating = opportunity for better product
  3. K-Beauty Trend: Growing interest in face slimming and V-line aesthetics
  4. CALLA Advantage: Customizable elasticity, dual V/double V options, collagen + ceramide formulation

Recommended Entry Strategy:

  • Product: Double V-line lifting mask 5-pack at $14.99
  • Positioning: 'Clinical-grade lifting at home'
  • Key differentiator: Better fit + active ingredients (caffeine + collagen)
  • Launch with educational content showing proper application

Supply facts

What buyers ask before ordering from Skincraftlab

How long do samples and bulk production take, and what are the minimum order quantities?

Skincraftlab produces the analysed category — Amazon US listings average $13.99 at 4.0 ★★ in the 2026-06-04 dataset — to order, so MOQs and lead times are set per item. Step 1) the spec sheet and the full INCI list are shared with the buyer. Step 2) branded samples ship in 3–7 days, with sample freight charged at cost and refunded on the first bulk order. Step 3) bulk production runs approx. 20 days after confirmation for catalogue items, 45–60 days for ODM re-development and 60–90 days for fully custom formulas. Additionally, MOQs are tiered across the catalogue: 1,000 units for standard items, 500 units per SKU for private label and 3,000+ units per SKU for custom development. Published pricing runs from $0.08 to $0.35 per piece for sheet masks and $1.50 to $5.00 per bottle for serums, set by material, format and packaging volume. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), in practice our data shows buyers compare samples before committing to bulk. Export orders ship from the Chinese port you designate — nearest: Zhongshan Port and Guangzhou Port.

Which certificates and audits cover Skincraftlab production?

Skincraftlab production is covered by an audited quality system rather than a single certificate. First, ISO 22716:2007 is issued by SGS under certificate CN19/31476, and US FDA CFSAN Cosmetic GMP under CN19/31477; both run from 2025-09-04 to 2028-09-03. Second, China's NMPA cosmetics production licence 粤妆20160335 is valid to 2027-07-20 and covers eye, baby and child skincare production conditions. Additionally, the site holds FDA MoCRA facility registration FEI 3015316073 with at least 19 cosmetic product listings. Social compliance is audited by amfori BSCI under monitoring ID 25-0314051-1, valid to 2027-04-16. All three documents name the same legal entity, Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., at the Nanlang address. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the cleanroom audit measured 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit, and in practice our data shows buyers verify these numbers on the SGS public portal before placing a first order.

Who manufactures Skincraftlab products, and at what scale?

Skincraftlab products are manufactured by Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., the company behind the brand, at Nanlang in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China. Manufacturing runs since 2002, 24+ years, and the operation serves 2,000+ brands across 30+ export markets with 200+ active SKUs and 337 published OEM/ODM products, including 90+ sheet-mask formulations. First, production sits in a 3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom, extending to 5,000 m² including the packaging workshop and more than 10,000 m² including offices and warehouse. Second, the cleanroom was measured Class D at 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit. Additionally, the factory holds 7 verified Chinese utility patents and employs 12 formulation scientists. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the marketplace snapshot of 2026-09-15 lists a 99.3% on-time shipment rate, a 19.0% repeat-buyer rate and US$3.3M+ in platform transactions; in practice our data shows buyers verify these figures through Skincraftlab before the first bulk order.

Ready to Launch Your V-Line Mask Brand?

CALLA Skincare manufactures V-lined lifting masks with customizable elasticity, size, and active formula. Single V and Double V variants available. MOQ from 5,000 units. GMPC-certified (ISO 22716 + US FDA CFSAN, SGS-issued).

Request a Quote →

From report to product — ordering facts

Every figure below is on our certification scope and storefront listing — buyers can verify them without contacting us.

MOQ

500 units private label · 1,000 units standard · 3,000+ units custom formulation

Lead time

Samples in 3–7 days; bulk production approx. 20 days after confirmation

Certification

GMPC (SGS-issued): ISO 22716 + US FDA CFSAN · BSCI audited 2026

Factory

3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom · 5,000 m² incl. secondary packaging · 10,000+ m² site (offices & warehouse) · Zhongshan, Guangdong