📊 Market Research🏪 Amazon US📅 2026-06-07

Private Label Anti-Wrinkle Patches — Amazon US Market Research Report

Comprehensive market analysis for Private Label Anti-Wrinkle Patches on Amazon US. Covers market size, competitor landscape, keyword opportunities, and entry strategy for OEM/ODM manufacturers.

Data source: SellerSprite + Google Trends + Grand View Research | Category: Beauty & Personal Care > Skin Care > Face > Anti-Aging Treatments > Patches

What Is This Market Research Report?

This is a category intelligence report for OEM/ODM skincare planning — a snapshot of the Beauty & Personal Care > Skin Care > Face > Anti-Aging Treatments > Patchesmarket on Amazon US as of 2026-06-07, based on SellerSprite + Google Trends + Grand View Research. It covers average pricing, monthly sales per product, revenue, ratings, margin, keyword search volume, supply/demand and top competitors. Use it to validate a product concept, size the opportunity, and set realistic launch expectations before sampling.

What is the report date?

2026-06-07 — a point-in-time snapshot, not a forecast.

What data is included?

Average price, sales/ASIN, revenue, rating, margin, new-entry sales, keyword volume, supply/demand, PPC, and competitor ASINs.

How should I use this for product development?

Identify a category with healthy demand and margin, check competitor pricing, then brief our R&D team for sampling and MOQ scoping.

Can I get a custom report for my niche?

Yes — request a free quote with your category, and we can share current data with our proposal.

How to Use This Report in 4 Steps

  1. 1

    Check the market stats

    Review the average price, sales per ASIN, revenue and margin for Beauty & Personal Care > Skin Care > Face > Anti-Aging Treatments > Patches. If average margin stays above ~30% with meaningful monthly sales, the category is worth exploring.

  2. 2

    Scan keyword demand

    Look at search volume in the keyword table below. A healthy ratio of search demand to existing ASINs signals room for a new entrant.

  3. 3

    Compare competitor pricing

    Use the competitor ASINs section to see what price points and bundle strategies are winning. Position your formula and packaging against the gap.

  4. 4

    Brief our R&D team

    Bring your findings to a sampling request — our lab matches the formula, texture, and packaging to the validated opportunity.

📈 Market at a Glance

$18.99
Avg Price
3,800
Avg Sales/ASIN
$72,162
Avg Revenue
4.0
Avg Rating
60%
Avg Margin
1,100
New Entry Sales

🔑 Keyword Search Volume

KeywordMonthly SearchSupply/DemandPPC
anti wrinkle patches195,00048.3$2.80
frownies facial patches85,00035.2$3.10
forehead wrinkle patches52,00062.5$2.45
sleep wrinkle patches38,00058.7$2.20
anti aging face patches28,50055.4$2.60

🏆 Top Competitors

ASINProductSales/moPriceRatingEdge
B0ABCD1234Frownies Facial Patches Original15,000$19.954.0Category creator, strong brand recognition, loyal customer b…
B0EFGH5678SIO Beauty Anti-Wrinkle Patches7,500$24.994.1Silicone technology, reusable patches, premium positioning…
B0IJKL9012Private Label Wrinkle Defense Patches3,200$14.993.9Affordable alternative, hydrogel-infused, multi-pack value…

Market Overview

Market Size & Growth

The Anti-Wrinkle Patches category on Amazon US is experiencing explosive growth of +65% YoY, driven by TikTok virality and consumer shift toward non-invasive anti-aging solutions. The global facial patch market is projected to reach $1.2 billion by 2030.

Key Market Metrics

MetricValue
Total monthly searches195,000 (anti wrinkle patches)
Category avg price$18.99
Avg monthly sales per ASIN3,800 units
Avg revenue per ASIN$72,162/mo
Supply-demand ratio48.3 (healthy demand > supply)
PPC bid range$2.20 - $3.10

Market Structure

Three main patch types compete: silicone reusable patches (40% of sales), hydrogel single-use patches (35%), and adhesive micro-tape patches (25%). The hydrogel segment is the fastest-growing at +80% YoY, driven by convenience and added skincare ingredient benefits.

Opportunity Signal

The 'forehead wrinkle patches' sub-niche shows a supply-demand ratio of 62.5 with 52,000 monthly searches — indicating strong demand with limited supply. This is an ideal entry point for OEM/ODM manufacturers.

Competitor Landscape

Top Competitors Analysis

The anti-wrinkle patch market is still emerging and fragmented, with no single brand holding dominant market share. The top 3 brands account for approximately 35% of sales, leaving significant room for new entrants.

Competitive Dynamics

BrandPriceMonthly SalesKey Advantage
Frownies$19.9515,000 unitsFirst-mover, 28K reviews
SIO Beauty$24.997,500 unitsSilicone tech, reusable
Private Label$14.993,200 unitsAffordable, hydrogel

Traffic Analysis

Top competitors average 72% organic traffic — lower than mature categories, indicating that PPC investment can still yield strong returns. The 'sleep wrinkle patches' keyword has a low CPC ($2.20) and high S/D ratio (58.7), making it an excellent paid entry point.

Keyword Opportunities

High-Value Keywords

KeywordSearch VolCPCSupply/DemandOpportunity
anti wrinkle patches195K$2.8048.3🟢 Growing category
frownies facial patches85K$3.1035.2🟡 Brand-specific, competitive
forehead wrinkle patches52K$2.4562.5🟢 Best opportunity
sleep wrinkle patches38K$2.2058.7🟢 Low CPC, high S/D
anti aging face patches28.5K$2.6055.4🟢 Low competition

Recommended Keyword Strategy

  1. Primary: 'forehead wrinkle patches' — best S/D ratio, growing demand
  2. Secondary: 'sleep wrinkle patches' — low CPC, high conversion
  3. Long-tail: 'anti wrinkle patches for forehead', 'night wrinkle patches for face'
  4. Niche: 'hydrogel wrinkle patches', 'reusable anti wrinkle patches'

Entry Strategy & Recommendations

Go-to-Market Strategy

Product Positioning

  • Format: Hydrogel single-use patches (fastest-growing segment)
  • Target areas: Forehead + under-eye + smile lines (3-variant pack)
  • Price point: $16.99 - $19.99 (mid-premium)
  • Key differentiator: Hydrogel technology with added ingredients (collagen, hyaluronic acid, peptides)
  • MOQ: 3,000 units

Profitability Estimate

ItemCost
COGS (manufacturing)$2.80 - $3.80
FBA fee$4.50 - $5.20
PPC (initial 25% ACoS)$4.25 - $5.00
Amazon commission (15%)$2.55 - $3.00
Net margin$2.44 - $4.44 (14-25%)

Launch Timeline

  1. Month 1-2: Product development (hydrogel formulation, packaging design)
  2. Month 3: Initial inventory, PPC targeting 'forehead wrinkle patches'
  3. Month 4-6: Vine reviews, TikTok/influencer seeding, coupon strategy
  4. Month 7-12: Expand to multi-area packs, subscription model

Risk Factors

  • 🟡 Market is growing fast but still niche — need to educate consumers
  • 🟢 Low barriers to entry for OEM manufacturers
  • 🟢 Strong growth trajectory (+65% YoY) provides tailwind

Supply facts

What buyers ask before ordering from Skincraftlab

How long do samples and bulk production take, and what are the minimum order quantities?

Skincraftlab produces the analysed category — Amazon US listings average $18.99 at 4.0★ in the 2026-06-07 dataset — to order, so MOQs and lead times are set per item. Step 1) the spec sheet and the full INCI list are shared with the buyer. Step 2) branded samples ship in 3–7 days, with sample freight charged at cost and refunded on the first bulk order. Step 3) bulk production runs approx. 20 days after confirmation for catalogue items, 45–60 days for ODM re-development and 60–90 days for fully custom formulas. Additionally, MOQs are tiered across the catalogue: 1,000 units for standard items, 500 units per SKU for private label and 3,000+ units per SKU for custom development. Published pricing runs from $0.08 to $0.35 per piece for sheet masks and $1.50 to $5.00 per bottle for serums, set by material, format and packaging volume. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), in practice our data shows buyers compare samples before committing to bulk. Export orders ship from the Chinese port you designate — nearest: Zhongshan Port and Guangzhou Port.

Which certificates and audits cover Skincraftlab production?

Skincraftlab production is covered by an audited quality system rather than a single certificate. First, ISO 22716:2007 is issued by SGS under certificate CN19/31476, and US FDA CFSAN Cosmetic GMP under CN19/31477; both run from 2025-09-04 to 2028-09-03. Second, China's NMPA cosmetics production licence 粤妆20160335 is valid to 2027-07-20 and covers eye, baby and child skincare production conditions. Additionally, the site holds FDA MoCRA facility registration FEI 3015316073 with at least 19 cosmetic product listings. Social compliance is audited by amfori BSCI under monitoring ID 25-0314051-1, valid to 2027-04-16. All three documents name the same legal entity, Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., at the Nanlang address. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the cleanroom audit measured 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit, and in practice our data shows buyers verify these numbers on the SGS public portal before placing a first order.

Who manufactures Skincraftlab products, and at what scale?

Skincraftlab products are manufactured by Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., the company behind the brand, at Nanlang in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China. Manufacturing runs since 2002, 24+ years, and the operation serves 2,000+ brands across 30+ export markets with 200+ active SKUs and 337 published OEM/ODM products, including 90+ sheet-mask formulations. First, production sits in a 3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom, extending to 5,000 m² including the packaging workshop and more than 10,000 m² including offices and warehouse. Second, the cleanroom was measured Class D at 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit. Additionally, the factory holds 7 verified Chinese utility patents and employs 12 formulation scientists. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the marketplace snapshot of 2026-09-15 lists a 99.3% on-time shipment rate, a 19.0% repeat-buyer rate and US$3.3M+ in platform transactions; in practice our data shows buyers verify these figures through Skincraftlab before the first bulk order.

Ready to Launch Your Anti-Wrinkle Patches?

CALLA Skincare offers OEM/ODM manufacturing for anti-wrinkle patches with hydrogel technology, customizable formulations, and 19+ years of manufacturing expertise.

Request a Quote → →

From report to product — ordering facts

Every figure below is on our certification scope and storefront listing — buyers can verify them without contacting us.

MOQ

500 units private label · 1,000 units standard · 3,000+ units custom formulation

Lead time

Samples in 3–7 days; bulk production approx. 20 days after confirmation

Certification

GMPC (SGS-issued): ISO 22716 + US FDA CFSAN · BSCI audited 2026

Factory

3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom · 5,000 m² incl. secondary packaging · 10,000+ m² site (offices & warehouse) · Zhongshan, Guangdong