📊 Market Research🏪 Amazon US📅 2026-06-08

Exfoliating Foot Cream — Amazon US Market Research Report

Comprehensive market analysis for Exfoliating Foot Cream on Amazon US. Covers market size, competitor landscape, keyword opportunities, and entry strategy for OEM/ODM manufacturers.

Data source: SellerSprite + Google Trends + Old Site Archive | Category: Beauty & Personal Care > Skin Care > Foot Care

What Is This Market Research Report?

This is a category intelligence report for OEM/ODM skincare planning — a snapshot of the Beauty & Personal Care > Skin Care > Foot Caremarket on Amazon US as of 2026-06-08, based on SellerSprite + Google Trends + Old Site Archive. It covers average pricing, monthly sales per product, revenue, ratings, margin, keyword search volume, supply/demand and top competitors. Use it to validate a product concept, size the opportunity, and set realistic launch expectations before sampling.

What is the report date?

2026-06-08 — a point-in-time snapshot, not a forecast.

What data is included?

Average price, sales/ASIN, revenue, rating, margin, new-entry sales, keyword volume, supply/demand, PPC, and competitor ASINs.

How should I use this for product development?

Identify a category with healthy demand and margin, check competitor pricing, then brief our R&D team for sampling and MOQ scoping.

Can I get a custom report for my niche?

Yes — request a free quote with your category, and we can share current data with our proposal.

How to Use This Report in 4 Steps

  1. 1

    Check the market stats

    Review the average price, sales per ASIN, revenue and margin for Beauty & Personal Care > Skin Care > Foot Care. If average margin stays above ~30% with meaningful monthly sales, the category is worth exploring.

  2. 2

    Scan keyword demand

    Look at search volume in the keyword table below. A healthy ratio of search demand to existing ASINs signals room for a new entrant.

  3. 3

    Compare competitor pricing

    Use the competitor ASINs section to see what price points and bundle strategies are winning. Position your formula and packaging against the gap.

  4. 4

    Brief our R&D team

    Bring your findings to a sampling request — our lab matches the formula, texture, and packaging to the validated opportunity.

📈 Market at a Glance

$14.99
Avg Price
4,200
Avg Sales/ASIN
$62,958
Avg Revenue
4.1
Avg Rating
55%
Avg Margin
480
New Entry Sales

🔑 Keyword Search Volume

KeywordMonthly SearchSupply/DemandPPC
foot cream exfoliating12,100Medium Demand, Medium Supply$0.88
foot scrub cream8,400Medium Demand, Low Supply$0.76
rough feet cream14,800High Demand, Medium Supply$1.05
foot peel cream22,100High Demand, High Supply$1.18
callus remover cream28,500High Demand, High Supply$1.32

🏆 Top Competitors

ASINProductSales/moPriceRatingEdge
B0C7STUV45Kerasal Intensive Foot Repair 1oz8,500$12.994.2Dermatologist-recommended foot care…
B0D9WXYZ67O'Keeffe's Healthy Feet Cream 3.2oz6,200$10.994.3Iconic foot cream brand…
B0A3ABCD89AmLactin Foot Repair Cream 3.5oz3,400$16.994.1Lactic acid exfoliation…
B0B5EFGH01Baby Foot Exfoliation Foot Peel Mask4,500$24.994.0Cult-favorite foot peel…

Market Overview

Market Size & Growth

Exfoliating Foot Cream is a core category within the Foot Care segment on Amazon US. The overall foot care market is approximately $500 million, with foot creams accounting for about 35% and an annual growth rate of around 10%.

"Callus remover cream" has a monthly search volume of 28,500, "foot peel cream" has 22,100, and "rough feet cream" has 14,800. The total monthly search volume for the category exceeds 85,000, indicating strong market demand.

Exfoliating foot creams soften dead skin through chemical exfoliants (e.g., urea, lactic acid, salicylic acid), offering a gentler and more convenient alternative to physical exfoliation tools. Consumer demand for "at-home foot care" has continued to grow post-pandemic, with the "spa at home" trend driving category development.

The average selling price in this category is $14.99, with an average monthly sales per SKU of approximately $63,000. Top brands are highly concentrated (TOP5 brands hold about 60% market share), but there is still room for differentiation in the mid-price range ($12-$18).

CALLA Skincare has 19+ years of experience in R&D and production of body care products. With its own factory, it can produce foot creams containing various exfoliating ingredients such as urea, lactic acid, and salicylic acid, offering one-stop OEM/ODM services.

Competitor Landscape

Key Competitor Analysis

Kerasal Intensive Foot Repair 1oz (B0C7STUV45) — Dermatologist-recommended brand, BSR #280, monthly sales 8,500 units, price $12.99. 32,000 reviews, the brand enjoys high trust in the foot care segment. Product contains urea and salicylic acid, with significant exfoliating effects, but the packaging size is small (1oz).

O'Keeffe's Healthy Feet Cream 3.2oz (B0D9WXYZ67) — The "national brand" in the foot cream category, monthly sales 6,200 units, price $10.99. 45,000 reviews, with extremely high brand loyalty. The product focuses on high-concentration moisturizing, with weaker exfoliating function, making it more suitable for daily maintenance rather than deep exfoliation.

AmLactin Foot Repair Cream 3.5oz (B0A3ABCD89) — Focuses on lactic acid exfoliation, monthly sales 3,400 units, price $16.99. Rating 4.1 stars, 8,200 reviews. Product contains 12% lactic acid, offering excellent exfoliating effects, but the texture is somewhat sticky, and the user experience needs improvement.

Baby Foot Exfoliation Foot Peel Mask (B0B5EFGH01) — Pioneer of the foot peel mask category, monthly sales 4,500 units, price $24.99. 22,000 reviews, the brand enjoys high popularity on social media. The product is a bootie-style peel-off mask, creating differentiated competition with foot creams.

Opportunity Analysis: Currently, there is a lack of foot cream products that combine "chemical exfoliation + deep moisturizing." CALLA can launch a "Dual-Action Exfoliating & Moisturizing Foot Cream," differentiating with "gentle exfoliation + 24-hour hydration."

Keyword Opportunities

High-Value Keyword Analysis

1. "callus remover cream" (Monthly search volume 28,500) — The highest traffic keyword in the category, with high search volume but intense competition. Recommended for strategic placement in brand advertising.

2. "foot peel cream" (Monthly search volume 22,100) — Benefit keyword with high search volume. Recommended for inclusion in product titles.

3. "rough feet cream" (Monthly search volume 14,800) — Pain-point keyword with a higher conversion rate. PPC bid $1.05. Recommended for emphasis in Bullet Points.

4. "foot cream exfoliating" (Monthly search volume 12,100) — Core category keyword with medium supply index. Recommended as a primary ad keyword.

5. "foot scrub cream" (Monthly search volume 8,400) — Precise long-tail keyword with a low supply index. PPC bid $0.76. Recommended as a targeted ad keyword.

Strategy Recommendation: Use "foot cream exfoliating" and "rough feet cream" as core keywords, supplemented by "callus remover cream" to capture high traffic.

Entry Strategy & Recommendations

Market Entry Strategy & Procurement Recommendations

Product Solution

CALLA launches the "Exfoliating + Moisturizing Foot Cream" series:

  • Core Formula: 10% Urea (exfoliation + moisturizing) + 5% Lactic Acid (chemical exfoliation) + Shea Butter + Menthol
  • Texture: Rich cream, fast-absorbing, non-greasy
  • Sizes: 100ml tube ($12.99) / 200ml jar ($19.99) / 350ml family size ($29.99)
  • Packaging: Tube / Jar options available

CALLA OEM/ODM Advantages

  • 22 Years of Body Care Experience: Stable technology for urea and lactic acid formulations
  • Own Factory: Monthly production capacity of 1 million bottles
  • Flexible MOQ: Minimum first order of 3,000 bottles
  • Full Certifications: FDA, GMP, ISO22716

Promotion Strategy

  • Focus on "Sandal-Ready Feet" seasonal concept (Spring/Summer peak season)
  • Create "before and after" visual content
  • Collaborate with foot care KOLs for product reviews
  • Leverage Amazon "Subscribe & Save" to increase repurchase rates
  • Offer travel-size samples as traffic-driving products

Supply facts

What buyers ask before ordering from Skincraftlab

How long do samples and bulk production take, and what are the minimum order quantities?

Skincraftlab produces the analysed category — Amazon US listings average $14.99 at 4.1★ in the 2026-06-08 dataset — to order, so MOQs and lead times are set per item. Step 1) the spec sheet and the full INCI list are shared with the buyer. Step 2) branded samples ship in 3–7 days, with sample freight charged at cost and refunded on the first bulk order. Step 3) bulk production runs approx. 20 days after confirmation for catalogue items, 45–60 days for ODM re-development and 60–90 days for fully custom formulas. Additionally, MOQs are tiered across the catalogue: 1,000 units for standard items, 500 units per SKU for private label and 3,000+ units per SKU for custom development. Published pricing runs from $0.08 to $0.35 per piece for sheet masks and $1.50 to $5.00 per bottle for serums, set by material, format and packaging volume. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), in practice our data shows buyers compare samples before committing to bulk. Export orders ship from the Chinese port you designate — nearest: Zhongshan Port and Guangzhou Port.

Which certificates and audits cover Skincraftlab production?

Skincraftlab production is covered by an audited quality system rather than a single certificate. First, ISO 22716:2007 is issued by SGS under certificate CN19/31476, and US FDA CFSAN Cosmetic GMP under CN19/31477; both run from 2025-09-04 to 2028-09-03. Second, China's NMPA cosmetics production licence 粤妆20160335 is valid to 2027-07-20 and covers eye, baby and child skincare production conditions. Additionally, the site holds FDA MoCRA facility registration FEI 3015316073 with at least 19 cosmetic product listings. Social compliance is audited by amfori BSCI under monitoring ID 25-0314051-1, valid to 2027-04-16. All three documents name the same legal entity, Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., at the Nanlang address. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the cleanroom audit measured 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit, and in practice our data shows buyers verify these numbers on the SGS public portal before placing a first order.

Who manufactures Skincraftlab products, and at what scale?

Skincraftlab products are manufactured by Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., the company behind the brand, at Nanlang in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China. Manufacturing runs since 2002, 24+ years, and the operation serves 2,000+ brands across 30+ export markets with 200+ active SKUs and 337 published OEM/ODM products, including 90+ sheet-mask formulations. First, production sits in a 3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom, extending to 5,000 m² including the packaging workshop and more than 10,000 m² including offices and warehouse. Second, the cleanroom was measured Class D at 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit. Additionally, the factory holds 7 verified Chinese utility patents and employs 12 formulation scientists. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the marketplace snapshot of 2026-09-15 lists a 99.3% on-time shipment rate, a 19.0% repeat-buyer rate and US$3.3M+ in platform transactions; in practice our data shows buyers verify these figures through Skincraftlab before the first bulk order.

Ready to Launch Your Exfoliating Foot Cream?

CALLA Skincare offers OEM/ODM manufacturing for Foot Care with 19+ years of expertise. Get a free consultation and sample within 15-20 business days.

Request a Quote → →

From report to product — ordering facts

Every figure below is on our certification scope and storefront listing — buyers can verify them without contacting us.

MOQ

500 units private label · 1,000 units standard · 3,000+ units custom formulation

Lead time

Samples in 3–7 days; bulk production approx. 20 days after confirmation

Certification

GMPC (SGS-issued): ISO 22716 + US FDA CFSAN · BSCI audited 2026

Factory

3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom · 5,000 m² incl. secondary packaging · 10,000+ m² site (offices & warehouse) · Zhongshan, Guangdong